PDF time tables:  Thursday, June 1  |  Friday, June 2nd  |  Saturday, June 3  |  Sunday, June 4th


 

Thursday, 1 June, 2017

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 15 - Piazzale via Roma
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:15
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 23 - Campo degli Strigoli
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 1 h 15 min

Nicole e Martin

Switzerland
Theatre, circus, tales

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 8 - Piazza Malatesta
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:15
Duration: 45 min

Artful Badger

England
Interactive dance

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:15
Duration: 1 h

Ichi

Japan
Musical performance

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:30
Duration: 45 min

3Chefs

Italy
Clown/Street Theatre

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:30
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 45 min

Companyia Madoje

Spain
Dance

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 1 h

Circo Patuf

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 1 h

Flipron

England
Psychedelic powerpop rock

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 30 min

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 22:00
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 1 h

Gustav Lundgren Trio

Sweden
Gypsy Jazz

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 30 min

Señor StetS

Denmark - Spain
One-man band

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 23:00
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 23:15
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 23:30
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 01/06/2017
Time: 23:45
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

Friday, 2 June, 2017

group
Place: 19c - Dub Garden
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 00:00
Duration: 3 h

Dub Lab feat. Double Spliff & MannaroMan

Italy
Roots and dub music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 00:30
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 01:30
Duration: 2 h

Scooby Dub

Germany
Global tropical bass music

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 5 h

Electric Circus

Netherland
Puppet theatre - Mechanical puppets installation

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 1 h

Gustav Lundgren Trio

Sweden
Gypsy Jazz

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:15
Duration: 45 min

Maldimar

Italy
Aerial acrobatics with rope

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 9 - Santuario dei Pensieri
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 1 h

Palomino Bros and Friends

Italy
Harmonics Duo

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 2 h

Paesaggi Migranti - Workshop

Italy
landscape art

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 1 h

Flipron

England
Psychedelic powerpop rock

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 45 min

Ichi

Japan
Musical performance

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 30 min

Little Testa

Argentina
juggling, acrobatics, clownerie

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 30 min

Claudio Inferno

Argentina
Juggling and music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:15
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 15 - Piazzale via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:15
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 45 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 17:45
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 23 - Campo degli Strigoli
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h 15 min

Nicole e Martin

Switzerland
Theatre, circus, tales

group
Place: 14 - Via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 45 min

RetròCuban Marching Band

Italy
Traditional cuban music

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:15
Duration: 45 min

Companyia Madoje

Spain
Dance

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Joan Català

Spain
Contemporary circus, dance

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 45 min

Artful Badger

England
Interactive dance

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 30 min

Señor StetS

Denmark - Spain
One-man band

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:15
Duration: 45 min

3Chefs

Italy
Clown/Street Theatre

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:15
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:15
Duration: 1 h

Gustav Lundgren Trio

Sweden
Gypsy Jazz

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 8 - Piazza Malatesta
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 30 min

Duo Laos

Argentina
Acrobatic tango comedy show

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 1 h

Palomino Bros and Friends

Italy
Harmonics Duo

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 1 h

Ichi

Japan
Musical performance

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 1 h

Circo Patuf

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 45 min

Claudio Levati

Spain
Clown, street theatre

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 45 min

Teatro dei Venti

Italy
Street theatre with actors, stilts and live music

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 45 min

RetròCuban Marching Band

Italy
Traditional cuban music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 1 h

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 22:45
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 23:15
Duration: 44 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 23:15
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 23:45
Duration: 1 min

Flipron

England
Psychedelic powerpop rock

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 02/06/2017
Time: 23:45
Duration: 1 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

Saturday, 3 June, 2017

group
Place: 19c - Dub Garden
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 00:15
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Cininho Dj

Italy
Dj set

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 00:15
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 01:00
Duration: 4 h

Paesaggi Migranti - Walkscape

Italy
landscape art

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 01:00
Duration: 1 h 15 min

The Sweet Life Society

Italy
Musica ElectroSwing

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 01:15
Duration: 2 h

Dub Lab feat. Double Spliff & MannaroMan

Italy
Roots and dub music

group
Place: 19c - Dub Garden
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 01:45
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Scooby Dub

Germany
Global tropical bass music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 02:15
Duration: 1 h

Donna Camillo Dj

Italy
Dj set

group
Place:
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 11:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Kamchàtka

Spain
Itinerant street theatre

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Companyia Madoje

Spain
Dance

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 5 h

Electric Circus

Netherland
Puppet theatre - Mechanical puppets installation

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 1 h

Gustav Lundgren Trio

Sweden
Gypsy Jazz

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:15
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:30
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 45 min

Maldimar

Italy
Aerial acrobatics with rope

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

Gli Orsi

Italy
contemporary folk

group
Place:
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Kamchàtka

Spain
Itinerant street theatre

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min
group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min

Señor StetS

Denmark - Spain
One-man band

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:15
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:15
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:45
Duration: 1 h

Flipron

England
Psychedelic powerpop rock

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:45
Duration: 30 min

Little Testa

Argentina
juggling, acrobatics, clownerie

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 16:45
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 22 - Loggette Rinascimentali
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 1 h

Palomino Bros and Friends

Italy
Harmonics Duo

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:15
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 15 - Piazzale via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 30 min

Claudio Inferno

Argentina
Juggling and music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 45 min

Companyia Madoje

Spain
Dance

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 30 min

The Silver Combo

Italy
50/60's Rock'n'Roll/Rhythm and blues

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 17:45
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 45 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 23 - Campo degli Strigoli
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h 15 min

Nicole e Martin

Switzerland
Theatre, circus, tales

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:15
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:15
Duration: 45 min

Universal Music Band

Russia
Crossover, neo classic, wolrd music music

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 1 h

Ichi

Japan
Musical performance

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Joan Català

Spain
Contemporary circus, dance

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 30 min
group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 1 h

Rumba de Bodas

Italy
Swing, Latin, Balkan, Ska music

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 30 min

Duo Laos

Argentina
Acrobatic tango comedy show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:15
Duration: 45 min

3Chefs

Italy
Clown/Street Theatre

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 1 h

Gustav Lundgren Trio

Sweden
Gypsy Jazz

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 30 min

La Contrebande

France
Korean bascule and nouveau cirque

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:15
Duration: 45 min

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 45 min

Artful Badger

England
Interactive dance

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 45 min

Flipron

England
Psychedelic powerpop rock

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Claudio Levati

Spain
Clown, street theatre

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 9 - Santuario dei Pensieri
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Gli Orsi

Italy
contemporary folk

group
Place: 8 - Piazza Malatesta
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 1 h

Palomino Bros and Friends

Italy
Harmonics Duo

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

Retriò swingin' project

Italy
Gipsy Jazz Music

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 45 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 45 min

The Silver Combo

Italy
50/60's Rock'n'Roll/Rhythm and blues

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 1 h

Circo Patuf

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 1 h

The Sweet Life Society

Italy
Musica ElectroSwing

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:00
Duration: 30 min

Fekat Circus

Ethiopia
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 1 h

Le Cikale

Italy
Itinerant comic voice show

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 45 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:30
Duration: 45 min

Retriò swingin' project

Italy
Gipsy Jazz Music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:45
Duration: 30 min

Duo Laos

Argentina
Acrobatic tango comedy show

group
Place: 7 - Pianetto
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:45
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 22:45
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 23:00
Duration: 1 h

Rumba de Bodas

Italy
Swing, Latin, Balkan, Ska music

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 23:30
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 23:45
Duration: 45 min

Ichi

Japan
Musical performance

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 03/06/2017
Time: 23:45
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

Sunday, 4 June, 2017

group
Place: 19c - Dub Garden
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 00:00
Duration: 3 h

Dub Lab feat. Double Spliff & MannaroMan

Italy
Roots and dub music

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 00:30
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 00:45
Duration: 1 h

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 01:30
Duration: 2 h

Scooby Dub

Germany
Global tropical bass music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 02:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Cininho Dj

Italy
Dj set

group
Place:
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 11:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Kamchàtka

Spain
Itinerant street theatre

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 13:00
Duration: 1 h

Donna Camillo Dj

Italy
Dj set

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 14:15
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 5 h

Electric Circus

Netherland
Puppet theatre - Mechanical puppets installation

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

Maldimar

Italy
Aerial acrobatics with rope

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:00
Duration: 45 min

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:15
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 9 - Santuario dei Pensieri
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 45 min

Gli Orsi

Italy
contemporary folk

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 1 h

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 15:45
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 16 - Via del Roccione
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

Claudio e Consuelo

Italy
Itinerant street theater

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place:
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Kamchàtka

Spain
Itinerant street theatre

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 23 - Campo degli Strigoli
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 1 h 15 min

Nicole e Martin

Switzerland
Theatre, circus, tales

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:00
Duration: 30 min
group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:15
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:15
Duration: 30 min

Duo Laos

Argentina
Acrobatic tango comedy show

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:15
Duration: 1 h

Julico & La Terapia Latina

Italy - Argentina
South American songs

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 45 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:30
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 16:45
Duration: 30 min

Claudio Inferno

Argentina
Juggling and music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:00
Duration: 1 h

Le due e un quarto

Italy
Puppet Theatre

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:15
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 30 min

Little Testa

Argentina
juggling, acrobatics, clownerie

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:30
Duration: 45 min

The Silver Combo

Italy
50/60's Rock'n'Roll/Rhythm and blues

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 17:45
Duration: 45 min

Vertebra

Italy
Alternative rock

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:00
Duration: 1 h

Rumba de Bodas

Italy
Swing, Latin, Balkan, Ska music

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:15
Duration: 30 min

La Contrebande

France
Korean bascule and nouveau cirque

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Artful Badger

England
Interactive dance

group
Place: 15 - Piazzale via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Claudio e Consuelo

Italy
Itinerant street theater

group
Place: 9 - Santuario dei Pensieri
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 45 min

Gli Orsi

Italy
contemporary folk

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 1 h

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 26 - Parco Begni
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:30
Duration: 30 min
group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 2 h

Carla Taglietti

Italy
Shadow theater

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 18:45
Duration: 45 min

Joan Català

Spain
Contemporary circus, dance

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 5 - Piazza Mastini
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Delikatessen Duo

Italy
Comic musical Theatre

group
Place: 13 - Orto dei Frutti Dimenticati
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:00
Duration: 45 min

Los Boozan Dukes

USA, UK, Italy, France, Catalonia, Denmark, Belgium
New Orleans Creole Jazz Music

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 45 min

Cie LPM

France
Comic juggling

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 45 min

Jon Kenzie

England
Funky Soul

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:30
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Panorama

Switzerland
Pop-up cinema - Site-specific installation

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 19:45
Duration: 45 min

Retriò swingin' project

Italy
Gipsy Jazz Music

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Alex Barti

Spain
Puppet comedy music show

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 30 min

Girovago e Rondella

Italy
Figure theater

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 20:00
Duration: 1 h 15 min

The Sweet Life Society

Italy
Musica ElectroSwing

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 20:15
Duration: 1 h

The Undercover Hippy

England
Reggae, hip hop

group
Place: 15 - Piazzale via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 20:45
Duration: 45 min

Claudio e Consuelo

Italy
Itinerant street theater

group
Place: 19b - Circo Patuf
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 1 h

Circo Patuf

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 30 min

Compagnia Dromosofista

Italy - Argentina
Visual theater - Figure theater

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

PuntMoc

Spain
Mime and clownerie

group
Place: 3 - Salita Valentini
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:00
Duration: 45 min

The Silver Combo

Italy
50/60's Rock'n'Roll/Rhythm and blues

group
Place: 11 - Piazzetta san Rocco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 45 min

Fraser Hooper

New Zealand
Clown show

group
Place: 2 - Giardinetti di via Roma
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 1 h

Julico & La Terapia Latina

Italy - Argentina
South American songs

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:15
Duration: 30 min

Luca Tresoldi

Italy
Nouveau Cirque

group
Place: 12 - Sasso d'Orlando
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:30
Duration: 45 min

Retriò swingin' project

Italy
Gipsy Jazz Music

group
Place: 1 - Piazza V.Emanuele II
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 45 min

Claudio Levati

Spain
Clown, street theatre

group
Place: 10 - Saloon
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 21:45
Duration: 45 min

Orchestra Bailam

Italy
Klezmer, Balkan, Greek-Turkish and Arabian music

group
Place: 25 - Piazza dei Due Pioppi
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 22:00
Duration: 30 min

Señor StetS

Denmark - Spain
One-man band

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 22:15
Duration: 30 min

Duo Laos

Argentina
Acrobatic tango comedy show

group
Place: 20 - Anfiteatro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 22:45
Duration: 30 min

Nakupelle

England
Clown - slapstick

group
Place: 21 - Piazza Montefeltro
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 23:15
Duration: 1 h

Molotov Jukebox

England
Tropical Gypsy music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 04/06/2017
Time: 23:30
Duration: 45 min

Jorge da Rocha

Portugal
Double bass & Voice

Monday, 5 June, 2017

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 05/06/2017
Time: 00:30
Duration: 1 h 15 min

Rumba de Bodas

Italy
Swing, Latin, Balkan, Ska music

group
Place: 19 - Palacirco
Date: 05/06/2017
Time: 01:45
Duration: 1 h 30 min

Cininho Dj

Italy
Dj set